American Darts Organization
148 FOLLOWERS
Send players updates and information on the American Darts Organization.
American Darts Organization
6h ago
Women’s Singles 501 (33 entries)
1st – Andrea Taylor – Individual
2nd – Renee Ripol – D.P. of the West
3/4 – Sarah Simoens – Dallas D.A.
3/4 – Brittany Short
Men’s Singles 501 (98 entries)
1st – Danny Young – Dallas D.A.
2nd – Ethan De Veyra – Metroplex D.A.
3/4 – Alex Spellman – Carolina D.A.
3/4 – Patrick Kithi – Portland Area D.A.
Women’s Singles Cricket (31 entries)
1st – Andrea Taylor – Individual
2nd – Brittany Short
3/4 – Leah Wilson – Dallas D.A.
3/4 – Casie Wofford – Dallas D.A.
Men’s Singles Cricket (50 entries)
1st – Alex Spellman – Carolina D.A.
2nd – Ethan De Veyra – Metroplex D.A ..read more
American Darts Organization
6h ago
Women’s Singles 501 (17 entries)
1st – Marcus Haynes – Kenai D.A.
2nd – Natasha Rude – Mat-Su D.A.
3/4 – Julianne Wilson – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Becky Supernaur – Mat-Su D.A.
Men’s Singles 501 (19 entries)
1st – David Carroll – M.D.L. of Alaska
2nd – Beau Rude – Mat-Su D.A.
3/4 – Jeff Olson – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Dave Supernaur – Mat-Su D.A.
Women’s Singles Cricket (11 entries)
1st – Marcus Haynes – Kenai D.A.
2nd – Julianne Wilson – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Chelsea Carroll – M.D.L. of Alaska
3/4 – Cariera Mathis – Mat-Su D.A.
Men’s Singles Cricket (13 entries)
1st – David Carroll – M.D.L of Alaska
2nd – Jason ..read more
American Darts Organization
1w ago
Women’s Singles 501 (27 entries)
1st – Tanja Bencic – D.P. of the West
2nd – Nichole Dotson – D.P. of the West
3/4 – Denise Johns – D.P. of the West
3/4 – Jessy Diem – Rocky Mountain D.A.
Men’s Singles 501 (52 entries)
1st – Ruben Blea – Rocky Mountain D.A.
2nd – Ed LaBarbera – D.P. of the West
3/4 – Kaidon Newberry – D.P. of the West
3/4 – Dan Moore – D.P. o the West
Women’s Singles Cricket (25 entries)
1st – Denie Johns – D.P. of the West
2nd – Tanja Bencic – D.P. of the West
3/4 – Renee Ripol – D.P. of the West
3/4 – Kiley Case
Men’s Singles Cricket (40 entries)
1st – Ed LaBarbera – D.P. of ..read more
American Darts Organization
1w ago
Women’s Singles 501 (85 entries)
1st – Cali West – Syracuse Classic D.L.
2nd – Tracy Feiertag – DJD
3/4 – Erin McGann
3/4 – Pam Briggs – Montachusett D.A.
Men’s Singles 501 (174 entries)
1st – Leonard Gates – Individual
2nd – Aaron Jalbert – Maine D.C.
3/4 – Jim Fitzsimmons – Central Maine D.L.
3/4 – Mike Caissie – Canada
Women’s Singles Cricket (66 entries)
1st – Carolyn Mars – Minute Man D.L.
2nd – Cali West – Syracuse Classic D.L.
3/4 – Tracy Feiertag – DJD
3/4 – Kelly Thibault – Minute Man D.L.
Men’s Singles Cricket (81 entries)
1st – Leonard Gates – Individual
2nd – Alex Spellman – Caroli ..read more
American Darts Organization
1M ago
Women’s Singles 501 (11 entries)
1st – Ashley Richey – Florida D.A.
2nd – Lorraine Symon – Broward County D.A.
3/4 – Susan Wilson – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Jewel Cameron – Broward County D.A.
Men’s Singles 501 (35 entries)
1st – Lev Kransel – Florida D.A.
2nd – Justin Jones – Broward County D.A.
3/4 – Ryan Wilson – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Artur Brito – Broward County D.A.
Full Tournament Results
The post 2024 Shamrock Results first appeared on American Darts Organization ..read more
American Darts Organization
1M ago
Women’s Singles 501 (11 entries)
1st – Marcus Haynes – Kenai D.A.
2nd – Luciana Christianson – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Skyler Smith Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Margaret Benzo – Kenai D.A.
Men’s Singles 501 (10 entries)
1st – Joey Olson – Kenai D.A.
2nd – JD Perkins – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Kyle Olson – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Mike Wood – Kenai D.A.
Women’s Singles Cricket (11 entries)
1st – Margaret Benzo – Kenai D.A.
2nd – Lori McComsey – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Marcus Haynes – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Renee Wood – Kenai D.A.
Men’s Singles Cricket (12 entries)
1st – Jeff Olson – Kenai D.A.
2nd – JD Perkins – Kenai D.A.
3/4 – Eric Petty ..read more
American Darts Organization
1M ago
Please find attached the Minutes from the ADO General Meeting on February 26, 2024.
ADO-BOD-Meeting-Minutes 02.26.24.
The post ADO General Meeting Minutes – February 2024 first appeared on American Darts Organization ..read more
American Darts Organization
1M ago
Dmitri Van den Bergh lifted the UK Open title after a nail-biting final against World Champion, Luke Humphries. The Belgian closed out the 21st leg tie-breaker after Humphries failed to check out from 52.
In the semis, Van den Bergh beat Damon Heta 11-6, while Humphries cruised to an 11-2 victory over Ricky Evans. Considering the form that both Heta and Evans had shown during the tournament, it really was rough justice.
So, I have to mention the Heta-Luke Littler clash in the quarter-final. The Aussie eventually won 10-8, and it must be said that the final averages for the pair were impressive ..read more
American Darts Organization
1M ago
Women’s Singles 501 (30 entries)
1st – Kelly Meares – Florida D.A.
2nd – Tammy Wightman – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Susie Childers – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Maria Kitterman – Florida D.A.
Men’s Singles 501 (59 entries)
1st – Jim Widmayer – Florida D.A.
2nd – David Blalock – Florida D.A.
3/4 – George Donovan – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Bo Brown – Florida D.A.
Women’s Singles Cricket (34 entries)
1st – Meradith McGee – Florida D.A.
2nd – Kaylee Beard – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Tammy Wightman – Florida D.A.
3/4 – Kaylie Taylor
Men’s Singles Cricket (83 entries)
1st – Robin Albury – Bahamas
2nd – Bryan Garland – Florida D ..read more
American Darts Organization
1M ago
This morning, three Americans set out on the quest for glory at the PDC’s Ladbrokes UK Open in Minehead. By the close of play, all three were on their way home.
Jules van Dongen was the first to depart. Facing last year’s WDF World Championship runner-up Thobault Tricole, it was always going to be tricky. The man from Missouri was quickest out of the blocks, and was sonn 2-0 up. The Frenchman struck back by taking the next four legs, before van Dongen closed the gap with a nice 12-darter (57, 180, 140, 124) against the throw.
The next three all went with the darts, which meant that we had an e ..read more